|

Current local time in Altenbuch, Germany

11:50 :50 AM

11:50 :50

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Altenbuch Time

Want to convert Altenbuch time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altenbuch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altenbuch CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Altenbuch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Altenbuch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'tenbukh, Altenbukh, a er teng bu, arutenbufu, atnbakh, Алтенбух, Альтенбух, Ալթենբուխ, اتنباخ, アルテンブーフ, 阿尔滕布
Population
1,311
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 9° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49