|

Current local time in Bad Berka, Germany

9:03 :29 AM

09:03 :29

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Berka Time

Want to convert Bad Berka time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Berka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Berka CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Berka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Berka Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Berka, Bad-Berka, ba te bei er ka, bad brka, bad byrka, Бад Берка, Бад-Берка, باد برکا, باد بيركا, 巴特贝尔卡
Population
7,744
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49