|

Current local time in Bad Koenig, Germany

5:45 :18 AM

05:45 :18

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Koenig Time

Want to convert Bad Koenig time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Koenig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Koenig CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Koenig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Koenig Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad K'onig, Bad Kenig, Bad Koenig, Bad Konig, Bad König, Bad-Kenig, Bad-Kjonig, Konig, König, ba te ke ni xi, bad kwnygh, bad kwnysh, Бад Кениг, Бад Кьониг, Бад-Кеніг, Бад-Кёниг, Бад-Кёніг, Бад-Көниг, باد كونيغ, باد کونیش, バート・ケーニヒ, 巴特柯尼希
Population
9,687
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 44' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49