|

Current local time in Bad Munder am Deister, Germany

1:15 :35 AM

01:15 :35

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Bad Munder am Deister Time

Want to convert Bad Munder am Deister time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Munder am Deister time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Munder am Deister CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Munder am Deister Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Munder am Deister Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Munder, Bad Munder am Deister, Bad Münder, Bad Münder am Deister, Munder am Deister, Münder am Deister
Population
18726
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 11' N Latitude / 9° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49