|

Current local time in Bad Munstereifel, Germany

10:04 :35 AM

10:04 :35

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bad Munstereifel Time

Want to convert Bad Munstereifel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Munstereifel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Munstereifel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Munstereifel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Munstereifel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Minsterajfel, Bad Munstereifel, Bad Münstereifel, Bad-Mjunsterajfel', Munstereifel, Münstereifel, ba de ming si te lai fei er, bad mwnstrrayfl, bateumwinseuteoaipel, Бад Минстерајфел, Бад-Мюнстерайфель, باد مونستررایفل, 巴德明斯特赖费尔, 바트뮌스터아이펠
Population
19051
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 6° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49