|

Current local time in Bad Nenndorf, Germany

8:08 :50 PM

20:08 :50

Monday, 23 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Bad Nenndorf Time

Want to convert Bad Nenndorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Nenndorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Nenndorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Nenndorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Nenndorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Nendorf, Bad Nenndorf, Bad Neundorf, Bad-Nendorf, ba te nen duo fu, bad nndwrf, Бад Нендорф, Бад-Нендорф, باد نندورف, バート・ネンドルフ, 巴特嫩多夫
Population
10,255
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 20' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49