|

Current local time in Bad Peterstal-Griesbach, Germany

3:55 :00 PM

15:55 :00

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Bad Peterstal-Griesbach Time

Want to convert Bad Peterstal-Griesbach time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Peterstal-Griesbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Peterstal-Griesbach CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Peterstal-Griesbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Peterstal-Griesbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Peterstal-Grisbakh, Bad-Peterstal'-Grisbakh, ba te bi de si ta er-ge li si ba he, Бад Петерстал-Грисбах, Бад-Петерсталь-Грисбах, Бад-Петерсталь-Грісбах, 巴特彼得斯塔尔-格里斯巴赫
Population
3,006
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 8° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49