|

Current local time in Bad Salzschlirf, Germany

10:38 :44 PM

22:38 :44

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Salzschlirf Time

Want to convert Bad Salzschlirf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Salzschlirf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Salzschlirf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Salzschlirf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Salzschlirf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Zalcshlirf, Bad-Zal'cshlirf, ba te sa er qi li fu, Бад Залцшлирф, Бад-Зальцшлирф, Бад-Зальцшлірф, 巴特萨尔奇利夫
Population
3,204
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49