|

Current local time in Bad Wimpfen, Germany

9:48 :05 AM

09:48 :05

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Wimpfen Time

Want to convert Bad Wimpfen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Wimpfen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Wimpfen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Wimpfen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Wimpfen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Vimpfen, Bad Wimpfen, Bad-Vimpfen, Wimpina, ba te wen pu fen, bad fymbfn, bad wympn, Бад Вимпфен, Бад-Вимпфен, Бад-Вімпфен, باد فيمبفن, باد ویمپن, バート・ヴィンプフェン, 巴特温普芬
Population
6,968
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49