|

Current local time in Baiersdorf, Germany

9:46 :43 AM

09:46 :43

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Baiersdorf Time

Want to convert Baiersdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baiersdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baiersdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Baiersdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Baiersdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Baersdorf, Bajersdorf, Bajrsdorf, bai ai er si duo fu, baiasudorufu, bayrsdwrf, Байерсдорф, Баєрсдорф, Бајрсдорф, بایرسدورف, بیرسڈورف, バイアースドルフ, 拜埃尔斯多夫
Population
7,071
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 39' N Latitude / 11° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49