|

Current local time in Bakum, Germany

9:11 :14 PM

21:11 :14

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bakum Time

Want to convert Bakum time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bakum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bakum CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bakum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bakum Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bakum, ba ku mu, Бакум, 巴库姆
Population
5,678
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 44' N Latitude / 8° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49