|

Current local time in Banteln, Germany

9:42 :42 PM

21:42 :42

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Banteln Time

Want to convert Banteln time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banteln time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banteln CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Banteln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Banteln Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bantel'n, Banteln, ban te er en, Бантелн, Бантельн, 班特尔恩
Population
1,674
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 04' N Latitude / 9° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49