|

Current local time in Barkelsby, Germany

5:59 :47 AM

05:59 :47

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Barkelsby Time

Want to convert Barkelsby time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barkelsby time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barkelsby CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Barkelsby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Barkelsby Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Barkel'sbi, Barkelsbi, Barkelsby, ba er ke er si bi, Баркелсби, Баркельсби, 巴尔克尔斯比
Population
1,564
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 9° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49