|

Current local time in Barsinghausen, Germany

10:03 :48 PM

22:03 :48

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Barsinghausen Time

Want to convert Barsinghausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barsinghausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barsinghausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Barsinghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Barsinghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Barsinghausen, Barzingkhauzen, Basche, Baschehusen, Berkingehusen [a. 1193], ba er xin ge hao sen, barzynghhawzn, Барзингхаузен, Барзінгхаузен, بارزينغهاوزن, بارزینگ‌هاوزن, 巴尔辛格豪森
Population
14,200
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 17' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49