|

Current local time in Bawinkel, Germany

2:45 :08 PM

14:45 :08

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bawinkel Time

Want to convert Bawinkel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bawinkel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bawinkel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bawinkel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bawinkel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bavinkel, Bavinkel', Bawinkel, ba wen ke er, Бавинкел, Бавинкель, 巴温克尔
Population
2,343
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 7° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49