|

Current local time in Belm, Germany

7:53 :52 PM

19:53 :52

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Belm Time

Want to convert Belm time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belm CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Belm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Belm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bel'm, Belm, bei er mu, Белм, Бельм, 贝尔姆
Population
13,897
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 17' N Latitude / 8° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49