|

Current local time in Bensdorf, Germany

5:18 :44 AM

05:18 :44

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bensdorf Time

Want to convert Bensdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bensdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bensdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bensdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bensdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bensdorf, ben si duo fu, Бенсдорф, Բենսդորֆ, 本斯多夫
Population
1,334
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 12° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49