|

Current local time in Bevenrode, Germany

1:54 :15 PM

13:54 :15

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bevenrode Time

Want to convert Bevenrode time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bevenrode time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bevenrode CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bevenrode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bevenrode Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bemro'e, Bevenrode, Bevenrodhe [a. 1231], Grotin Bevenrodhe [a. 1479]
Population
1,613
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 20' N Latitude / 10° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49