|

Current local time in Bevern, Germany

12:42 :15 AM

00:42 :15

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bevern Time

Want to convert Bevern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bevern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bevern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bevern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bevern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Befern, Bevarnon, Bevern, bei fei er en, bevu~erun, Беверн, Беферн, ベーヴェルン, 贝费尔恩
Population
4,363
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 51' N Latitude / 9° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49