|

Current local time in Birkenwerder, Germany

7:55 :24 PM

19:55 :24

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Birkenwerder Time

Want to convert Birkenwerder time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birkenwerder time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birkenwerder CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Birkenwerder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Birkenwerder Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Birkenverder, bi er ken wei er de er, Биркенвердер, Բիրկենվերդեր, 比尔肯韦尔德尔
Population
7,122
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 41' N Latitude / 13° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49