|

Current local time in Bischberg, Germany

10:57 :19 PM

22:57 :19

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bischberg Time

Want to convert Bischberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bischberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bischberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bischberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bischberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bisberg, Bishberg, bi shi bei ge, bishuberuku, Бишберг, Бішберг, Բիշբերգ, ビシュベルク, 比施贝格
Population
5,819
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49