|

Current local time in Bisingen, Germany

10:28 :33 PM

22:28 :33

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bisingen Time

Want to convert Bisingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bisingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bisingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bisingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bisingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bizingen, bi sen gen shi, Бизинген, Бізінген, 畢森根市
Population
9,321
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 18' N Latitude / 8° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49