|

Current local time in Bodman-Ludwigshafen, Germany

7:05 :31 AM

07:05 :31

Friday, 23 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bodman-Ludwigshafen Time

Want to convert Bodman-Ludwigshafen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bodman-Ludwigshafen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bodman-Ludwigshafen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bodman-Ludwigshafen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bodman-Ludwigshafen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bodman-Ljudvigskhafen, Bodman-Ludvigsgafen, Bodman-Ludvigskhafen, bo de man-lu de wei ge si ha fen, Бодман-Лудвигсхафен, Бодман-Лудвігсгафен, Бодман-Людвигсхафен, 博德曼-卢德维格斯哈芬
Population
4,272
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 9° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49