|

Current local time in Boffzen, Germany

8:39 :26 AM

08:39 :26

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Boffzen Time

Want to convert Boffzen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boffzen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boffzen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Boffzen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Boffzen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bofcen, bo fu cen, bofutsu~en, Бофцен, ボフツェン, 博夫岑
Population
2,941
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 9° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49