|

Current local time in Bollingstedt, Germany

1:33 :10 PM

13:33 :10

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bollingstedt Time

Want to convert Bollingstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bollingstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bollingstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bollingstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bollingstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bolingsted, Bollingstedt
Population
1,445
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 35' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49