|

Current local time in Bopfingen, Germany

9:52 :45 AM

09:52 :45

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bopfingen Time

Want to convert Bopfingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bopfingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bopfingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bopfingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bopfingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bopfingen, bo pu fen gen, bwbfynghn, bwpfyngn, Бопфинген, Бопфінген, بوبفينغن, بوپفینگن, ბოპფინგენი, 博普芬根
Population
12,606
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 10° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49