|

Current local time in Borgstedt, Germany

6:40 :47 PM

18:40 :47

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Borgstedt Time

Want to convert Borgstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borgstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borgstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Borgstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Borgstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Borgshtedt, Borgshtet, bo er ge si te, Боргштедт, Боргштет, 博尔格斯特
Population
1,446
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 9° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49