|

Current local time in Bromskirchen, Germany

4:08 :37 PM

16:08 :37

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bromskirchen Time

Want to convert Bromskirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bromskirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bromskirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bromskirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bromskirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bromskirchen, Bromskirkhen, bu luo mu si ji xing, buromusukiruhyen, Бромскирхен, Бромскірхен, ブロムスキルヒェン, 布罗姆斯基兴
Population
1,917
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 05' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49