|

Current local time in Brueggen, Germany

6:22 :14 PM

18:22 :14

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Brueggen Time

Want to convert Brueggen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brueggen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brueggen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Brueggen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Brueggen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brueggen, Br├╝ggen
Population
1,007
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49