|

Current local time in Bubenreuth, Germany

9:46 :58 AM

09:46 :58

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bubenreuth Time

Want to convert Bubenreuth time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bubenreuth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bubenreuth CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bubenreuth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bubenreuth Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bubenrojt, bu ben luo yi te, bubenroito, Бубенройт, Бубенројт, ブーベンロイト, 布本罗伊特
Population
4,516
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 11° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49