|

Current local time in Buedelsdorf, Germany

7:08 :41 PM

19:08 :41

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Buedelsdorf Time

Want to convert Buedelsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buedelsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buedelsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buedelsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Buedelsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Budelsdorf, Buedelsdorf, B├╝delsdorf
Population
10,144
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 9° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49