|

Current local time in Burglengenfeld, Germany

9:51 :46 AM

09:51 :46

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Burglengenfeld Time

Want to convert Burglengenfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burglengenfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burglengenfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burglengenfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burglengenfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burglegenfeld, Burglengenfel'd, Burglengenfeld, bu er ge lun gen fei er de, bwglngnfld, bwrghlnghnfld, Бургленгенфелд, Бургленгенфельд, بورغلنغنفلد, بوگلنگنفلد, 布尔格伦根费尔德
Population
12,095
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 12° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49