|

Current local time in Burgsalach, Germany

12:03 :22 AM

00:03 :22

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Burgsalach Time

Want to convert Burgsalach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burgsalach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burgsalach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burgsalach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burgsalach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burgsalack, Burgsalakh, Burgzalakh, Burgzalax, bu er ge sa la, Бургзалах, Бургсалах, Բուրգզալախ, 布尔格萨拉
Population
1,262
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 11° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49