|

Current local time in Burgsinn, Germany

2:22 :28 PM

14:22 :28

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Burgsinn Time

Want to convert Burgsinn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burgsinn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burgsinn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burgsinn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burgsinn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burgsin, Burgsinn, Burgzin, Burgzinn, bu er ge xin, Бургзинн, Бургзінн, Бургсин, Բուրգզին, 布尔格辛
Population
2,709
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 9° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49