|

Current local time in Burkardroth, Germany

9:41 :33 PM

21:41 :33

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Burkardroth Time

Want to convert Burkardroth time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burkardroth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burkardroth CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burkardroth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burkardroth Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burkardrot, Burkardroth, bu er ka er de luo te, Буркардрот, Բուրկարդրոտ, 布尔卡尔德罗特
Population
7,893
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 9° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49