|

Current local time in Burtenbach, Germany

2:47 :48 PM

14:47 :48

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Burtenbach Time

Want to convert Burtenbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burtenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burtenbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burtenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burtenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burtenbakh, Burtenbax, bu er teng ba he, Буртенбах, Բուրտենբախ, 布尔滕巴赫
Population
3,323
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 10° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49