|

Current local time in Cappeln, Germany

12:56 :43 PM

12:56 :43

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Cappeln Time

Want to convert Cappeln time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cappeln time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cappeln CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cappeln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cappeln Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cappeln, Kapeln, Kappel'n, Капелн, Каппельн
Population
6,274
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 48' N Latitude / 8° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49