|

Current local time in Dahme, Germany

12:19 :34 AM

00:19 :34

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dahme Time

Want to convert Dahme time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dahme time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dahme CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dahme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dahme Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dahme, Dahme/Mark
Population
5,924
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 13° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49