|

Current local time in Deizisau, Germany

9:52 :16 PM

21:52 :16

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Deizisau Time

Want to convert Deizisau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deizisau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deizisau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Deizisau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Deizisau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dajcisau, Dajcizau, dai qi shao, Дайцизау, Дајцисау, Դայցիզաու, 戴齐绍
Population
6,608
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 9° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49