|

Current local time in Dingolshausen, Germany

11:27 :29 PM

23:27 :29

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dingolshausen Time

Want to convert Dingolshausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingolshausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingolshausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dingolshausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dingolshausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dingol'sgauzen, Dingol'skhauzen, Dingolshausen, Dingolskhauzen, ding ge er si hao sen, dyngwlshawzn, Динголсхаузен, Дингольсхаузен, Дінгольсгаузен, دینگولسهاوزن, 丁戈尔斯豪森
Population
1,256
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 10° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49