|

Current local time in Dittenheim, Germany

5:24 :29 AM

05:24 :29

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Dittenheim Time

Want to convert Dittenheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dittenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dittenheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dittenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dittenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ditenkhajm, Dittengajm, Dittenkhajm, Дитенхајм, Диттенхайм, Діттенгайм, Դիթենհայմ
Population
1,786
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49