|

Current local time in Duingen, Germany

1:21 :15 AM

01:21 :15

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Duingen Time

Want to convert Duingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Duingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Duingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Duingen, Dujngen, du yin gen, Дуинген, Дуйнген, 杜因根
Population
3,116
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49