|

Current local time in Duesseldorf, Germany

4:14 :50 PM

16:14 :50

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Duesseldorf Time

Want to convert Duesseldorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duesseldorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duesseldorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Duesseldorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duesseldorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
DUS, Diseldorf, Diseldorfa, Disseldorf, Diuseldorfas, Djuseldorf, Djussel'dorf, Duesseldoerp, Duesseldorf, Duessldorf, Duseldorfo, Dusseldoerp, Dusseldorf, Dusseldorpium, Dusseldörp, Dyuseldorf, Dyzeldorfi, Dzjusel'dorf, Düsseldorf, Düsseldörp, Düssldorf, Ntiselntorph, Ntysselntorf, daseladorfa, de~yusserudorufu, diao su duo er fu, diuseldorpi, du sai er duo fu, dus se ld xrf, dwiseldoleupeu, dwsldwrf, dysldwrp, dyuseladorpha, tiyucaltorhpu, Ντίσελντορφ, Ντύσσελντορφ, Дзюсельдорф, Диселдорф, Дюселдорф, Дюссельдорф, Дүсселдорф, Դյուսելդորֆ, דיסלדורף, دوسلدورف, دوسلدۆرف, ڈسلڈورف, डसेलडॉर्फ़, ड्युसेलडॉर्फ, தியூசல்டோர்ஃபு, ഡൂസൽഡോർഫ്, ดึสเซลดอร์ฟ, ဒပ်ဆဲလ်ဒေါ့ဖ်မြို့, დიუსელდორფი, ዲውስልዶርፍ, デュッセルドルフ, 杜塞尔多夫, 調素多爾夫, 뒤셀도르프
Population
573,057
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 6° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49