|

Current local time in Dusslingen, Germany

8:50 :22 AM

08:50 :22

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dusslingen Time

Want to convert Dusslingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dusslingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dusslingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dusslingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dusslingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Duslingen, Dusslingen, Dußlingen, du si lin gen, Дуслинген, Дуслінген, 杜斯林根
Population
5,286
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 27' N Latitude / 9° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49