|

Current local time in Ebersbach, Germany

12:46 :41 AM

00:46 :41

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Ebersbach Time

Want to convert Ebersbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ebersbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ebersbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ebersbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ebersbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebersbach, Habrachcicy, Habrachćicy
Population
8,952
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 00' N Latitude / 14° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49