|

Current local time in Effeltrich, Germany

9:24 :03 AM

09:24 :03

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Effeltrich Time

Want to convert Effeltrich time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Effeltrich time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Effeltrich CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Effeltrich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Effeltrich Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Efeltrikh, Effel'trikh, Ehffel'trikh, ai fei er te li xi, efferutorihi, Ефелтрих, Еффельтріх, Эффельтрих, エッフェルトリヒ, 埃费尔特里希
Population
2,771
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 39' N Latitude / 11° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49