|

Current local time in Elfershausen, Germany

7:41 :31 AM

07:41 :31

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Elfershausen Time

Want to convert Elfershausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elfershausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elfershausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Elfershausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Elfershausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehl'ferskhauzen, El'fersgauzen, Elfershauzen, Elferskhauzen, ai er fei er si hao sen, Елферсхаузен, Ельферсгаузен, Эльферсхаузен, Էլֆերսհաուզեն, 埃尔费尔斯豪森
Population
3,005
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 9° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49