|

Current local time in Eydelstedt, Germany

8:18 :04 AM

08:18 :04

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Eydelstedt Time

Want to convert Eydelstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eydelstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eydelstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eydelstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eydelstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajdel'shtedt, Ajdelshtet, Eidelstee, ai de er si te, Айдельштедт, Ајделштет, 艾德尔斯特
Population
1,945
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 41' N Latitude / 8° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49