|

Current local time in Felde, Germany

3:26 :53 AM

03:26 :53

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Felde Time

Want to convert Felde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Felde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Felde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Felde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Felde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fel'de, Felde, Фелде, Фельде
Population
2,159
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 17' N Latitude / 9° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49