|

Current local time in Frankisch-Crumbach, Germany

10:01 :00 PM

22:01 :00

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Frankisch-Crumbach Time

Want to convert Frankisch-Crumbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frankisch-Crumbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frankisch-Crumbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Frankisch-Crumbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frankisch-Crumbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fraenkisch-Crumbach, Frenkish-Krumbakh, Fränkisch-Crumbach, fu lun ji shi-ke lun ba he, furenkishu-kurumubahha, Френкиш-Крумбах, Френкіш-Крумбах, フレンキシュ=クルムバッハ, 弗伦基施-克伦巴赫
Population
3,353
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 44' N Latitude / 8° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49